Past Officers

See current officers

THE 2018-2019 OFFICERS

Elected Officers ——-
Grand Knight:
Deputy Grand Knight:
Chancellor:
Advocate:
Warden:
Treasurer:
Recorder: 
Inside Guard:
Outside Guard:

Appointed Officers ——-
Financial Secretary:
Chaplain:
Lecturer:

Trustees ——-
Trustee 3-year:
Trustee 2-year:
Trustee 1-year: 

Appointed Directors ——-
Program Director:
Membership Director:
Community Director:
Life Director:
Health Director: unassigned
Public Director: unassigned
Vocations Chairman: unassigned
Recruitment Committee 1:
Recruitment Committee 2:
Recruitment Committee 3:
Youth Director:
Family Director:
Faith Director:
Retention Director:
Insurance: Mike Solomon

Council Program Directors ——-
Car Show – Tom Pollutri
Emmanuel Dining Hall – Guy Boniface
Family Promise – Guy Boniface
Fish Fry Co-Chair – Steve Oldiges
Fish Fry Co-Chair – Joe Koskol
Parking – Joe Mahoney
Ronald McDonald House – Bill Harris
Scrapbooking
Social Events – Joe Koskol
Souper Bowl Food Drive – Bruce Aungst
Souper Bowl Subs – Bill Harris


THE 2017-2018 OFFICERS

Grand Knight:
Chaplain:
Deputy Grand Knight:
Chancellor:
Recorder: 
Financial Secretary: William K. Harris, PGK
Treasurer:
Lecturer: 
Advocate:
Warden:
Inside Guard:
Outside Guard:
Trustee 3-year:
Trustee 2-year:
Trustee 1-year: 

Program Director:
Council Director: Open
Membership Director:
Church Director:
Vocations Director:
Youth Director:
Family Director: Open
Community Director:
Pro-Life Couple:

THE 2016-2017 OFFICERS

Grand Knight: Joseph Koskol
Chaplain: Rev. Joseph Piekarski
Deputy Grand Knight: Thomas A. Pollutri
Chancellor: Frank Conaway
Recorder: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Financial Secretary: William K. Harris, PGK
Treasurer: Michael deLaveaga
Lecturer: Robert L. Dayett
Advocate: David Gilefski
Warden: Michael J. Solomon, Jr.
Inside Guard: John P. Piechoski
Outside Guard: Nick Boggs
Trustee 3rd Year: J. Raymond McAllister
Trustee 2nd Year: Jose G. Rodriguez, PGK
Trustee 1st Year: William Marino

Program Director: Thomas A. Pollutri
Council Director: Open
Membership Director: Vito C. DiChiara
Church Director: Stephen W. Oldiges,PGK,FDD
Vocations Director: Robert L. Dayett
Youth Director: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Family Director: Open
Community Director: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Pro-Life Couple: Dave & Monica Williams

THE 2015-2016 OFFICERS

Grand Knight: J. Raymond McAllister
Chaplain: Rev. Joseph Piekarski
Deputy Grand Knight: David Gilefski
Chancellor: Frank Conaway
Recorder: Dennis J. Connolly
Financial Secretary: William K. Harris, PGK
Treasurer: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Lecturer: Robert L. Dayett
Advocate: Charles F. Mealey, Jr.
Warden: David A. Eppelheimer,PGK
Inside Guard: John P. Piechoski
Outside Guard: Thomas Polutri
Trustee 3rd Year: Jose G. Rodriguez, PGK
Trustee 2nd Year: David P. Williams
Trustee 1st Year: William Marino

Program Director: David Gilefski
Council Director: Open
Membership Director: Vito C.
Church Director: Stephen W. Oldiges,PGK,FDD
Vocations Director: Robert L. Dayett
Youth Director: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Family Director: Open
Community Director: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK 
Pro-Life Couple: Dave & Monica Williams

THE 2014-2015 OFFICERS

Grand Knight: J. Raymond McAllister
Chaplain: Rev. William Cocco
Deputy Grand Knight: David Gilefski

Chancellor: Frank Conaway
Recorder: Dennis J. Connolly
Financial Secretary: William K. Harris, PGK

Treasurer: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Lecturer: Robert L. Dayett
Advocate: William J. Burgess
Warden: David A. Eppelheimer,PGK

Inside Guard: John P. Piechoski
Outside Guard: Charles F. Mealey, Jr.
Trustee 3rd Year: Jose G. Rodriguez, PGK

Trustee 2nd Year: David P. Williams
Trustee 1st Year: William Marino

Program Director: Open

Council Director: Open
Membership Director: Vito C. DiChiara
Church Director: Stephen W. Oldiges,PGK,FDD
Vocations Director: Robert L. Dayett
Youth Director: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Family Director: Open
Community Director: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK 
Pro-Life Couple: Dave & Monica Williams

 

THE 2013-2014 OFFICERS

Grand Knight: Pablo J. Nogueras
Chaplain: Rev. William Cocco
Deputy Grand Knight: David P. Williams*

Chancellor: Frank Conaway
Recorder: Dennis J. Connolly
Financial Secretary: J. Raymond McAllister

Treasurer: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Lecturer: Robert L. Dayett
Advocate: William J. Burgess
Warden: David A. Eppelheimer,PGK
Inside Guard: John P. Piechoski
Outside Guard: Charles F. Mealey, Jr.
Trustee 3rd Year: Jose G. Rodriguez, PGK
Trustee 2nd Year: William G. Matt,PGK,FDD
Trustee 1st Year: William K. Harris, PGK

* DGK David P. Williams served as Grand Knight for May & June 2014 due to GK Nogueras’ company transferring him to Texas.

Program Director: Pablo J. Nogueras

Council Director: Jose G. Rodriguez, PGK
Membership Director: Vito C.
DiChiara
Church
Director:
Stephen W. Oldiges,PGK,FDD
Vocations Director: Robert L. Dayett
Youth Director: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Family Director: Pablo J. Nogueras
Community Director: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Pro-Life Couple: Dave & Monica Williams

 

THE 2012-2013 OFFICERS

Grand Knight: Jose G. Rodriguez
Chaplain: Father Anthony Giamello
Deputy Grand Knight: Pablo J. Nogueras

Chancellor: David P. Williams
Recorder: Dennis J. Connolly
Financial Secretary: J. Raymond McAllister

Treasurer: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Lecturer: Robert L. Dayett
Advocate: William J. Burgess
Warden: David A. Eppelheimer,PGK
Inside Guard: John P. Piechoski
Outside Guard: Charles F. Mealey, Jr.
Trustee 3rd Year: Stephen W. Oldiges,PGK,FDD
Trustee 2nd Year: William G. Matt,PGK,FDD
Trustee 1st Year: William K. Harris, PGK

Program Director: Pablo J. Nogueras

Council Director: Pablo J. Nogueras
Membership Director: Vito C.
DiChiara
Church
Director:
Stephen W. Oldiges,PGK,FDD
Vocations Director: Robert L. Dayett
Youth Director: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Family Director: Pablo J. Nogueras
Community Director: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Pro-Life Couple: Dave & Monica Williams

 

THE 11-12 OFFICERS

Grand Knight: Jose G. Rodriguez
Chaplain: Father Anthony Giamello
Deputy Grand Knight: Anthony T. Saldutti

Chancellor: William K. Harris, PGK
Recorder: Dennis J. Connolly
Financial Secretary: J. Raymond McAllister

Treasurer: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Lecturer: Robert L. Dayett
Advocate: William J. Burgess
Warden: David A. Eppelheimer,PGK
Inside Guard: John P. Piechoski
Outside Guard: Charles F. Mealey, Jr.
Trustee 3rd Year: Stephen W. Oldiges,PGK,FDD
Trustee 2nd Year: William G. Matt,PGK,FDD
Trustee 1st Year: Richard J. Steffy,PGK

Program Director: Anthony T. Saldutti

Council Director: Anthony T. Saldutti
Membership Director: Vito C.
DiChiara
Church
Director:
Stephen W. Oldiges,PGK,FDD
Vocations Director: Robert L. Dayett
Youth Director: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Family Director: Anthony T. Saldutti
Community Director: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Pro-Life Couple: Dave & Monica Williams

 

THE 10-11 OFFICERS

Grand Knight: Kevin C. Duffy
Chaplain: Rev. Gregory Lee
Deputy Grand Knight: Jose G. Rodriguez
Chancellor: Joseph Koskol
Recorder: Dennis J. Connolly
Financial Secretary: J. Raymond McAllister

Treasurer:
Robert L. Dayett
Lecturer:  Stephen W. Oldiges,PGK
Advocate: TBA
Warden: David A. Eppelheimer,PGK
Inside Guard: Peter T. Leccia
Outside Guard: Charles F. Mealey, Jr.
Trustee 3rd Year: William K. Harris, PGK
Trustee 2nd Year: Richard J. Steffy,PGK
Trustee 1st Year: William G. Matt,PGK,FDD

Program Director: Jose G. Rodriguez

Council Director: Jose G. Rodriguez
Membership Director: Vito C.
DiChiara
Church
Director:
Stephen W. Oldiges,PGK
Vocations Director: Robert L. Dayett
Youth Director: Kevin C. Duffy
Family Director: Jose G. Rodriguez
Community Director: Kevin C. Duffy    
Pro-Life Couple: Dave & Monica Williams

 

THE 09-10 OFFICERS

Grand Knight: Kevin C. Duffy
Chaplain: Rev. William Cocco
Deputy Grand Knight: Joseph Koskol
Chancellor: Jose G. Rodriguez
Recorder: Dennis J. Connolly
Financial Secretary: J. Raymond McAllister
Treasurer: Robert L. Dayett
Lecturer:  Michael J. Solomon,PGK
Advocate: TBA
Warden: David A. Eppelheimer,PGK
Inside Guard: Peter T. Leccia
Outside Guard: Charles F. Mealey, Jr.
Trustee 3rd Year: William K. Harris, PGK
Trustee 2nd Year: Richard J. Steffy,PGK
Trustee 1st Year: William G. Matt,PGK,FDD

Program Director: Joseph Koskol

Council Director: Joseph Koskol
Membership Director: Vito C.
DiChiara
Church
Director:
Joseph Koskol
Vocations Director: Robert L. Dayett
Youth Director: Joseph Koskol
Family Director: Joseph Koskol
Community Director: Joseph Koskol    
Pro-Life Couple: Dave & Monica Williams

 

THE 08-09 OFFICERS

Grand Knight: William K. Harris
Chaplain: Rev. William Cocco
Deputy Grand Knight: Joseph Koskol
Chancellor: Jose G. Rodriguez
Recorder: Dennis J. Connolly
Financial Secretary: J. Raymond McAllister
Treasurer: Robert L. Dayett
Lecturer:  Michael J. Solomon,PGK
Advocate: TBA
Warden: David A. Eppelheimer,PGK
Inside Guard: Peter T. Leccia
Outside Guard: Charles F. Mealey, Jr.
Trustee 3rd Year: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Trustee 2nd Year: Richard J. Steffy,PGK
Trustee 1st Year: William G. Matt,PGK,FDD

Program Director: Joseph Koskol

Council Director: Joseph Koskol
Membership Director: Vito C.
DiChiara
Church
Director:
Joseph Koskol
Vocations Director: Robert L. Dayett
Youth Director: Joseph Koskol
Family Director: Joseph Koskol
Community Director: Joseph Koskol    
Pro-Life Couple: Michael & Mary Solomon

 

THE 07-08 OFFICERS

Grand Knight: William K. Harris
Chaplain: Rev. William Cocco
Deputy Grand Knight: Peter T. Leccia
Chancellor: James E. Hopkins
Recorder: Dennis J. Connolly
Financial Secretary: J. Raymond McAllister
Treasurer: Robert L. Dayett
Lecturer:  Michael J. Solomon,PGK
Advocate: Jason N. Gassert
Warden: David A. Eppelheimer,PGK
Inside Guard: Jose G. Rodriguez
Outside Guard: Charles F. Mealey, Jr.
Trustee 3rd Year: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Trustee 2nd Year: Richard J. Steffy,PGK
Trustee 1st Year: William G. Matt,PGK,FDD

Program Director: William K.
Harris

Council Director: Peter T. Leccia
Membership Director: Vito C.
DiChiara
Church
Director: Peter T. Leccia
Vocations Director: Robert L. Dayett
Youth Director: Peter T. Leccia
Family Director: Peter T. Leccia
Community Director: Peter T. Leccia    
Pro-Life Couple: Michael & Mary Solomon

 

THE 06-07 OFFICERS

Grand Knight: Kevin C. Duffy
Chaplain: Rev. William Cocco
Deputy Grand Knight: William K. Harris
Chancellor: James E. Hopkins
Recorder: Joseph E. Koskol
Financial Secretary: J. Raymond McAllister
Treasurer: Robert L. Dayett
Lecturer:  Michael J. Solomon,PGK
Advocate: Jason N. Gassert
Warden: David A. Eppelheimer,PGK
Inside Guard: Peter T. Leccia
Outside Guard: Joseph N. Mahoney
Trustee 3rd Year: Richard J. Steffy,PGK
Trustee 2nd Year: William G. Matt,PGK,FDD
Trustee 1st Year: Stephen W. Oldiges,PGK,FDD

Program Director: William K. Harris

Council Director: William K. Harris
Membership Director: Vito C.
DiChiara
Church
Director:
William K. Harris
Vocations Director: Robert L. Dayett   
Youth Director: William K. Harris
Family Director: William K. Harris
Community Director: William K. Harris    
Pro-Life Couple: Michael & Mary Solomon

 

THE 05-06 OFFICERS

Grand Knight: Kevin C. Duffy
Chaplain: Rev. William Cocco
Deputy Grand Knight: William K. Harris
Chancellor: James E. Hopkins
Recorder: Frank Lane
Financial Secretary: J. Raymond McAllister
Treasurer: Robert L. Dayett
Lecturer:  Michael J. Solomon,PGK
Advocate: Dennis J. Connolly
Warden: David A. Eppelheimer,PGK
Inside Guard: Francis C. Sarro
Outside Guard: Robert D. Castelli
Trustee 3rd Year: Richard J. Steffy, PGK
Trustee 2nd Year: William G. Matt,PGK,FDD
Trustee 1st Year: Stephen W. Oldiges,PGK,FDD

Program Director: William K. Harris

Council Director: William K. Harris
Membership Director: Vito C.
DiChiara
Church
Director:
William K. Harris
Vocations Director: Robert L. Dayett
Youth Director: William K. Harris
Family Director: William K. Harris
Community Director: William K. Harris    
Pro-Life Couple: Michael & Mary Solomon

 

THE 04-05 OFFICERS

Grand Knight: Richard J. Steffy
Chaplain: Rev. William Cocco
Deputy Grand Knight: Kevin C. Duffy
Chancellor: James E. Hopkins
Recorder: William K. Harris
Financial Secretary: J. Raymond McAllister
Treasurer: Robert L. Dayett
Lecturer:  Francis C. Sarro
Advocate: Vito C. DiChiara
Warden: David A. Eppelheimer,PGK
Inside Guard: Charles F. Mealey
Outside Guard: Robert D. Castelli
Trustee 3rd Year: William G. Matt,PGK,FDD
Trustee 2nd Year: Stephen W. Oldiges,PGK,FDD
Trustee 1st Year: Michael J. Solomon,PGK

Program Director: Kevin C. Duffy

Council Director: Thomas M. Garbowski
Membership Director: Terry L.
Tasker
Church
Director:
Dennis J. Connolly
Vocations Director: Robert L. Dayett
Youth Director: Michael B. Laukatis
Family Director: David A. Eppelheimer,PGK
Community Director: William H. Doherty    
Pro-Life Couple: Michael & Mary Solomon

 

THE 03-04 OFFICERS

Grand Knight: Richard J. Steffy
Chaplain: Rev. Richard Smith
Deputy Grand Knight: Kevin C. Duffy
Chancellor: James E. Hopkins
Recorder: William K. Harris
Financial Secretary: J. Raymond McAllister
Treasurer: Robert L. Dayett
Lecturer:  Francis C. Sarro
Advocate: Vito C. DiChiara
Warden: David A. Eppelheimer,PGK
Inside Guard: Michael Goetz
Outside Guard: Robert D. Castelli
Trustee 3rd Year: William G. Matt,PGK,DD7
Trustee 2nd Year: Stephen W. Oldiges,PGK,FDD
Trustee 1st Year: Michael J. Solomon,PGK

Program Director: Kevin C.
Duffy

Council Director: Thomas Garbowski
Membership Director: Terry L.
Tasker
Church
Director:
Dennis J. Connolly
Vocations Director: Robert L. Dayett
Youth Director: Michael B. Laukatis
Family Director: David A. Eppelheimer,PGK
Community Director: William H. Doherty    
Pro-Life Couple: Michael & Mary Solomon

 

THE 02-03 OFFICERS

Grand Knight: William G. Matt
Chaplain: Rev. Richard Smith
Deputy Grand Knight: William G. Moughan
Chancellor: Robert Porter
Recorder: John J. Keating
Financial Secretary: Raymond McAllister
Treasurer: Robert Dayett
Lecturer:  Richard Steffy
Advocate: Vito DiChiara
Warden: Pual Rapposelli
Inside Guard: James Hopkins
Outside Guard: Robert D. Castelli
Trustee 3rd Year: Stephen W. Oldiges,DD3,PGK
Trustee 2nd Year: Michael J. Solomon,PGK
Trustee 1st Year:  David Eppelheimer,PGK

Program Director: William G.
Moughan

Council Director: Thomas Garbowski
Membership Director: James R. Walls, Jr
Church Director: Dennis Connolly
Vocations Director: Robert Dayett
Youth Director: Michael Laukatis
Family Director: David Eppelheimer,PGK
Community Director: William H Doherty

 

THE 01-02 OFFICERS

Grand Knight: William G. Matt
Chaplain: Rev. Richard Smith
Deputy Grand Knight: William G. Moughan
Chancellor: Robert Porter
Recorder: John J. Keating
Financial Secretary: Raymond McAllister
Treasurer: Robert Dayett
Lecturer:  Richard Steffy
Advocate: Vito DiChiara
Warden: Pual Rapposelli
Inside Guard: James Hopkins
Outside Guard: Robert D. Castelli
Trustee 3rd Year: Stephen W. Oldiges,DD3,PGK
Trustee 2nd Year: Michael J. Solomon,PGK
Trustee 1st Year:  David Eppelheimer,PGK

Program Director: William G.
Moughan

Council Director: Thomas Garbowski
Membership Director: James R. Walls, Jr
Church Director: Dennis Connolly
Vocations Director: Robert Dayett
Youth Director: Michael Laukatis
Family Director: David Eppelheimer,PGK
Community Director: William H Doherty

 

THE 00-01 OFFICERS

Grand Knight: Stephen W.
Oldiges
Chaplain:
Rev. Richard Smith
Deputy Grand
Knight: William G. Matt
Chancellor: Robert Porter
Recorder:
John J. Keating
Financial Secretary:
Raymond McAllister
Treasurer:
Robert Dayett
Lecturer: 
Richard Steffy
Advocate: Anthony Gemmola
Warden:
Vito DiChiara
Inside Guard:
James Hopkins
Outside Guard:
Robert D. Castelli
Trustee 3rd Year:
Michael J. Solomon,PGK
Trustee 2nd Year:
David Eppelheimer,PGK 
Trustee 1st Year:
Dennis Connolly

Program Director: William G.
Matt

Council Director: William G.
Moughan
Membership Director: James R. Walls, Jr
Church Director: Dennis Connolly
Vocations Director: Robert Dayett
Youth Director: Michael B. Laukaitis
Family Director: Michael Goetz
Community Director: Vito DiChiara
Pro-Life Couple: Mike &  Mary Solomon

 

THE 99-00 OFFICERS

Grand Knight:Michael
Solomon
Chaplain: Fr. Stanley Ianieri
Deputy Grand Knight:Stephen
W. Oldiges
Chancellor: William G. Matt
Recorder:  James Toy
Financial Secretary: Raymond McAllister
Treasurer: Robert Dayett
Lecturer:  Richard Steffy
Advocate:Anthony Gemmola
Warden: Robert Porter
Inside Guard:John
J. Keating
Outside Guard: William F. Gillen
Trustee 3rd Year:David
Eppelheimer,PGK
Trustee 2nd Year: Dennis Connolly
Trustee 1st Year: Robert D. Castelli

Program Director: Stephen W.
Oldiges

Council Director: Matthew
Lennon
Membership Director:
Thomas Garbowski
Church Director: Francis Sarro
Vocations Director: Robert Dayett
Youth Director: Joseph Huey
Family Director: Michael Goetz
Community Director: Vito DiChiara
Public Relations Director: James Toy
Pro-Life Couple: Mike &  Mary Solomon

 

THE 98-99 OFFICERS

Grand Knight: David
Eppelheimer
Chaplain: Fr. Stanley Ianieri
Deputy Grand Knight: Michael Solomon
Chancellor: Stephen W. Oldiges
Recorder:  James Toy
Financial Secretary: Raymond McAllister
Treasurer: Robert Dayett
Lecturer:  Geral Micallef
Advocate: John J. Keating
Warden: Vito C. DiChiara
Inside Guard: Michael H. Goetz III
Outside Guard: William F. Gillen
Trustee 3rd Year: Dennis Connolly
Trustee 2nd Year: Robert D. Castelli
Trustee 1st Year: William G. Matt

Program Director: Michael
Solomon

Council Director: Stephen
Oldiges
Membership Director: John DalBello
Church Director: Francis Sarro
Vocations Director: Robert Dayett
Youth Director: Dave Eppelheimer,GK
Family Director: Michael Goetz
Community Director: Bill Moughan
Public Relations Director: James Toy
Pro-Life Couple: Mike &  Mary Solomon

 

THE
97-98 OFFICERS

Grand Knight: Michael A. DiCostanza
Chaplain: Fr. Stanley A. Ianieri
Deputy Grand Knight: David A. Eppelheimer *
Chancellor: Dennis J. Connolly
Recorder: Stephen W. Oldiges
Financial Secretary: J. Raymond McAllister
Treasurer: Robert Dayett
Lecturer: Raymond J. Ehlers, Sr.
Advocate: Michael J. Solomon
Warden: Vito C DiChiara
Inside Guard: Michael H. Goetz III
Outside Guard: William F. Gillen
Trustee 3rd Year: Robert D. Castelli
Trustee 2nd Year: William G. Matt
Trustee 1st Year: Robert J. Porter

* Dave became Grand Knight upon
Mike’s passing on Easter Sunday, 4/12/98.

Program Director: David A.
Eppelheimer

Council Director: Mark Vogel
Membership Director: John DalBello
Church
Director:
Raymond J. Ehlers, Sr.
Vocations Director: Robert L. Dayett
Youth Director: Brian Henry
Family Director: David A. Eppelheimer
Community Director: Bill Moughan
Public Relations Director: James Toy
Pro-Life Couple: Mike &  Mary Solomon

 

THE
96-97 OFFICERS

Charter
Officers

Grand Knight: Michael A. DiCostanza
Chaplain: Fr. Stanley A. Ianieri
Deputy Grand Knight: David A. Eppelheimer
Chancellor: Dennis J. Connolly
Recorder: Thomas M. Garbowski
Financial Secretary: J. Raymond McAllister
Treasurer: Robert Dayett
Lecturer: William G. Moughan
Advocate: Jeffery J. Traczewski
Warden: John F. Tharan
Inside Guard: William T. Hargrove
Outside Guard: William J. Burgess
Trustee 3rd Year: Barry G. Baker
Trustee 2nd Year: Stephen W. Oldiges
Trustee 1st Year: John J. Keating