THE 2021-2022 OFFICERS
Elected Officers ——-
Grand Knight: Jim Gestwicki
Deputy Grand Knight: David Gilefski
Chancellor: Bruce Aungst
Advocate: John Ehlers
Warden: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Treasurer: Ray Christensen
Recorder: Bryan Harris
Inside Guard: Ron Falkowski
Outside Guard: Mike Solomon
Outside Guard: Ritchie Molaison (Technology)
Appointed Officers ——-
Financial Secretary: William K. Harris, PGK
Chaplain: Rev. Joseph Piekarski
Lecturer: Bob Dayett
Trustees ——-
Trustee 3-year: Thomas A. Pollutri
Trustee 2-year: Joseph Koskol, PGK (District Deputy)
Trustee 1-year: J. Raymond McAllister, PGK
Appointed Directors ——-
Program Director: David Gilefski
Membership Director: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Community Director: Joseph Koskol
Life Director: Bruce Aungst
Health Director: unassigned
Public Director: unassigned
Vocations Chairman: unassigned
Recruitment Committee 1: Joseph Koskol
Recruitment Committee 2: Thomas A. Pollutri
Youth Director: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Family Director: Bruce Aungst
Faith Director: Stephen W. Oldiges,PGK,FDD
Retention Director: Thomas A. Pollutri
Insurance:
Council Program Directors ——-
Car Show – Tom Pollutri
Emmanuel Dining Hall – Guy Boniface
Family Promise – Guy Boniface
Fish Fry Co-Chair – Steve Oldiges
Fish Fry Co-Chair – Joe Koskol
Media – Ray Christensen
Parking – Joe Mahoney
Ronald McDonald House – Bill Harris
Scrapbooking – Joe Mahoney
Social Events – Joe Koskol
Souper Bowl Food Drive – Bruce Aungst
Souper Bowl Subs – Bill Harris
THE 2020-2021 OFFICERS
Elected Officers ——-
Grand Knight: Jim Gestwicki
Deputy Grand Knight: David Gilefski
Chancellor: Bruce Aungst
Advocate: Bill Matt
Warden: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Treasurer: Ray Christensen
Recorder: Luke Raymond
Inside Guard: John Ehlers
Outside Guard: Mike Solomon
Appointed Officers ——-
Financial Secretary: William K. Harris, PGK
Chaplain: Rev. Joseph Piekarski
Lecturer: Bob Dayett
Trustees ——-
Trustee 3-year: Thomas A. Pollutri
Trustee 2-year: Joseph Koskol, PGK (District Deputy)
Trustee 1-year: J. Raymond McAllister, PGK
Appointed Directors ——-
Program Director: David Gilefski
Membership Director: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Community Director: Joseph Koskol
Life Director: Bruce Aungst
Health Director: unassigned
Public Director: unassigned
Vocations Chairman: unassigned
Recruitment Committee 1: Joseph Koskol
Recruitment Committee 2: Thomas A. Pollutri
Recruitment Committee 3: Joseph Koskol
Youth Director: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Family Director: Bruce Aungst
Faith Director: Stephen W. Oldiges,PGK,FDD
Retention Director: Thomas A. Pollutri
Insurance:
Council Program Directors ——-
Car Show – Tom Pollutri
Emmanuel Dining Hall – Guy Boniface
Family Promise – Guy Boniface
Fish Fry Co-Chair – Steve Oldiges
Fish Fry Co-Chair – Joe Koskol
Media – Ray Christensen
Parking – Joe Mahoney
Ronald McDonald House – Bill Harris
Scrapbooking – Joe Mahoney
Social Events – Joe Koskol
Souper Bowl Food Drive – Bruce Aungst
Souper Bowl Subs – Bill Harris
THE 2019-2020 OFFICERS
Elected Officers ——-
Grand Knight: Thomas A. Pollutri
Deputy Grand Knight: Jim Gestwicki
Chancellor: David Gilefski
Advocate: Bill Matt
Warden: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Treasurer: Ray Christensen
Recorder: Luke Raymond
Inside Guard: Bruce Aungst
Outside Guard: Mike Solomon
Appointed Officers ——-
Financial Secretary: William K. Harris, PGK
Chaplain: Rev. Joseph Piekarski
Lecturer: Bob Dayett
Trustees ——-
Trustee 3-year: Joseph Koskol, PGK (District Deputy)
Trustee 2-year: J. Raymond McAllister, PGK
Trustee 1-year: Dennis J Connolly
Appointed Directors ——-
Program Director: Jim Gestwicki
Membership Director: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Community Director: Joseph Koskol
Life Director: Bruce Aungst
Health Director: unassigned
Public Director: unassigned
Vocations Chairman: unassigned
Recruitment Committee 1: Joseph Koskol
Recruitment Committee 2: Thomas A. Pollutri
Recruitment Committee 3: Joseph Koskol
Youth Director: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Family Director: Bruce Aungst
Faith Director: Stephen W. Oldiges,PGK,FDD
Retention Director: Thomas A. Pollutri
Insurance:
Council Program Directors ——-
Car Show – Tom Pollutri
Emmanuel Dining Hall – Guy Boniface
Family Promise – Guy Boniface
Fish Fry Co-Chair – Steve Oldiges
Fish Fry Co-Chair – Joe Koskol
Media – Ray Christensen
Parking – Joe Mahoney
Ronald McDonald House – Bill Harris
Scrapbooking – Joe Mahoney
Social Events – Joe Koskol
Souper Bowl Food Drive – Bruce Aungst
Souper Bowl Subs – Bill Harris
THE 2018-2019 OFFICERS
Elected Officers ——-
Grand Knight: Joseph Koskol
Deputy Grand Knight: Thomas A. Pollutri
Chancellor: Paul Dzielak
Advocate: David Gilefski
Warden: Jim Gestwicki
Treasurer: Michael deLaveaga
Recorder: Russell D Protas
Inside Guard: Bruce Aungst
Outside Guard: Ray Christensen
Appointed Officers ——-
Financial Secretary: William K. Harris, PGK
Chaplain: Rev. Joseph Piekarski
Lecturer: Bob Dayett
Trustees ——-
Trustee 3-year: J. Raymond McAllister
Trustee 2-year: William Marino
Trustee 1-year: Jose G. Rodriguez, PGK
Appointed Directors ——-
Program Director: Thomas A. Pollutri
Membership Director: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Community Director: Joseph Koskol
Life Director: Bruce Aungst
Health Director: unassigned
Public Director: unassigned
Vocations Chairman: unassigned
Recruitment Committee 1: Joseph Koskol
Recruitment Committee 2: Thomas A. Pollutri
Recruitment Committee 3: Joseph Koskol
Youth Director: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Family Director: Bruce Aungst
Faith Director: Stephen W. Oldiges,PGK,FDD
Retention Director: Thomas A. Pollutri
Insurance: Mike Solomon
Council Program Directors ——-
Car Show – Tom Pollutri
Emmanuel Dining Hall – Guy Boniface
Family Promise – Guy Boniface
Fish Fry Co-Chair – Steve Oldiges
Fish Fry Co-Chair – Joe Koskol
Parking – Joe Mahoney
Ronald McDonald House – Bill Harris
Scrapbooking – Joe Mahoney
Social Events – Joe Koskol
Souper Bowl Food Drive – Bruce Aungst
Souper Bowl Subs – Bill Harris
THE 2017-2018 OFFICERS
Grand Knight: Joseph Koskol
Chaplain: Rev. Joseph Piekarski
Deputy Grand Knight: Thomas A. Pollutri
Chancellor: Nick Boggs
Recorder: Russell D Protas
Financial Secretary: William K. Harris, PGK
Treasurer: Michael deLaveaga
Lecturer: Robert L. Dayett
Advocate: David Gilefski
Warden: Michael J. Solomon, Jr.
Inside Guard: Ray Christensen
Outside Guard: Dennis J Connolly
Trustee 3-year: J. Raymond McAllister
Trustee 2-year: William Marino
Trustee 1-year: Jose G. Rodriguez, PGK
Program Director: Thomas A. Pollutri
Council Director: Open
Membership Director: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Church Director: Stephen W. Oldiges,PGK,FDD
Vocations Director: Robert L. Dayett
Youth Director:
Family Director: Open
Community Director: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Pro-Life Couple: Vince & Anne Marie Fritton
THE 2016-2017 OFFICERS
Grand Knight: Joseph Koskol
Chaplain: Rev. Joseph Piekarski
Deputy Grand Knight: Thomas A. Pollutri
Chancellor: Frank Conaway
Recorder: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Financial Secretary: William K. Harris, PGK
Treasurer: Michael deLaveaga
Lecturer: Robert L. Dayett
Advocate: David Gilefski
Warden: Michael J. Solomon, Jr.
Inside Guard: John P. Piechoski
Outside Guard: Nick Boggs
Trustee 3rd Year: J. Raymond McAllister
Trustee 2nd Year: Jose G. Rodriguez, PGK
Trustee 1st Year: William Marino
Program Director: Thomas A. Pollutri
Council Director: Open
Membership Director: Vito C. DiChiara
Church Director: Stephen W. Oldiges,PGK,FDD
Vocations Director: Robert L. Dayett
Youth Director: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Family Director: Open
Community Director: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Pro-Life Couple: Dave & Monica Williams
THE 2015-2016 OFFICERS
Grand Knight: J. Raymond McAllister
Chaplain: Rev. Joseph Piekarski
Deputy Grand Knight: David Gilefski
Chancellor: Frank Conaway
Recorder: Dennis J. Connolly
Financial Secretary: William K. Harris, PGK
Treasurer: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Lecturer: Robert L. Dayett
Advocate: Charles F. Mealey, Jr.
Warden: David A. Eppelheimer,PGK
Inside Guard: John P. Piechoski
Outside Guard: Thomas Polutri
Trustee 3rd Year: Jose G. Rodriguez, PGK
Trustee 2nd Year: David P. Williams
Trustee 1st Year: William Marino
Program Director: David Gilefski
Council Director: Open
Membership Director: Vito C.
Church Director: Stephen W. Oldiges,PGK,FDD
Vocations Director: Robert L. Dayett
Youth Director: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Family Director: Open
Community Director: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Pro-Life Couple: Dave & Monica Williams
THE 2014-2015 OFFICERS
Grand Knight: J. Raymond McAllister
Chaplain: Rev. William Cocco
Deputy Grand Knight: David Gilefski
Chancellor: Frank Conaway
Recorder: Dennis J. Connolly
Financial Secretary: William K. Harris, PGK
Treasurer: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Lecturer: Robert L. Dayett
Advocate: William J. Burgess
Warden: David A. Eppelheimer,PGK
Inside Guard: John P. Piechoski
Outside Guard: Charles F. Mealey, Jr.
Trustee 3rd Year: Jose G. Rodriguez, PGK
Trustee 2nd Year: David P. Williams
Trustee 1st Year: William Marino
Program Director: Open
Council Director: Open
Membership Director: Vito C. DiChiara
Church Director: Stephen W. Oldiges,PGK,FDD
Vocations Director: Robert L. Dayett
Youth Director: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Family Director: Open
Community Director: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Pro-Life Couple: Dave & Monica Williams
THE 2013-2014 OFFICERS
Grand Knight: Pablo J. Nogueras
Chaplain: Rev. William Cocco
Deputy Grand Knight: David P. Williams*
Chancellor: Frank Conaway
Recorder: Dennis J. Connolly
Financial Secretary: J. Raymond McAllister
Treasurer: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Lecturer: Robert L. Dayett
Advocate: William J. Burgess
Warden: David A. Eppelheimer,PGK
Inside Guard: John P. Piechoski
Outside Guard: Charles F. Mealey, Jr.
Trustee 3rd Year: Jose G. Rodriguez, PGK
Trustee 2nd Year: William G. Matt,PGK,FDD
Trustee 1st Year: William K. Harris, PGK
* DGK David P. Williams served as Grand Knight for May & June 2014 due to GK Nogueras’ company transferring him to Texas.
Program Director: Pablo J. Nogueras
Council Director: Jose G. Rodriguez, PGK
Membership Director:
Stephen W. Oldiges,PGK,FDD
Vocations Director: Robert L. Dayett
Youth Director: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Family Director: Pablo J. Nogueras
Community Director: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Pro-Life Couple: Dave & Monica Williams
THE 2012-2013 OFFICERS
Grand Knight: Jose G. Rodriguez
Chaplain: Father Anthony Giamello
Deputy Grand Knight: Pablo J. Nogueras
Chancellor: David P. Williams
Recorder: Dennis J. Connolly
Financial Secretary: J. Raymond McAllister
Treasurer: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Lecturer: Robert L. Dayett
Advocate: William J. Burgess
Warden: David A. Eppelheimer,PGK
Inside Guard: John P. Piechoski
Outside Guard: Charles F. Mealey, Jr.
Trustee 3rd Year: Stephen W. Oldiges,PGK,FDD
Trustee 2nd Year: William G. Matt,PGK,FDD
Trustee 1st Year: William K. Harris, PGK
Program Director: Pablo J. Nogueras
Council Director: Pablo J. Nogueras
Membership Director:
Stephen W. Oldiges,PGK,FDD
Vocations Director: Robert L. Dayett
Youth Director: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Family Director: Pablo J. Nogueras
Community Director: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Pro-Life Couple: Dave & Monica Williams
THE 11-12 OFFICERS
Grand Knight: Jose G. Rodriguez
Chaplain: Father Anthony Giamello
Deputy Grand Knight: Anthony T. Saldutti
Chancellor: William K. Harris, PGK
Recorder: Dennis J. Connolly
Financial Secretary: J. Raymond McAllister
Treasurer: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Lecturer: Robert L. Dayett
Advocate: William J. Burgess
Warden: David A. Eppelheimer,PGK
Inside Guard: John P. Piechoski
Outside Guard: Charles F. Mealey, Jr.
Trustee 3rd Year: Stephen W. Oldiges,PGK,FDD
Trustee 2nd Year: William G. Matt,PGK,FDD
Trustee 1st Year: Richard J. Steffy,PGK
Program Director: Anthony T. Saldutti
Council Director: Anthony T. Saldutti
Membership Director:
Stephen W. Oldiges,PGK,FDD
Vocations Director: Robert L. Dayett
Youth Director: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Family Director: Anthony T. Saldutti
Community Director: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Pro-Life Couple: Dave & Monica Williams
THE 10-11 OFFICERS
Grand Knight: Kevin C. Duffy
Chaplain: Rev. Gregory Lee
Deputy Grand Knight: Jose G. Rodriguez
Chancellor: Joseph Koskol
Recorder: Dennis J. Connolly
Financial Secretary: J. Raymond McAllister
Treasurer:
Robert L. Dayett
Lecturer: Stephen W. Oldiges,PGK
Advocate:
Warden: David A. Eppelheimer,PGK
Inside Guard: Peter T. Leccia
Outside Guard: Charles F. Mealey, Jr.
Trustee 3rd Year: William K. Harris, PGK
Trustee 2nd Year: Richard J. Steffy,PGK
Trustee 1st Year: William G. Matt,PGK,FDD
Program Director: Jose G. Rodriguez
Council Director: Jose G. Rodriguez
Membership Director:
Stephen W. Oldiges,PGK
Vocations Director: Robert L. Dayett
Youth Director: Kevin C. Duffy
Family Director: Jose G. Rodriguez
Community Director: Kevin C. Duffy
Pro-Life Couple: Dave & Monica Williams
THE 09-10 OFFICERS
Grand Knight: Kevin C. Duffy
Chaplain: Rev. William Cocco
Deputy Grand Knight: Joseph Koskol
Chancellor: Jose G. Rodriguez
Recorder: Dennis J. Connolly
Financial Secretary: J. Raymond McAllister
Treasurer: Robert L. Dayett
Lecturer: Michael J. Solomon,PGK
Advocate:
Warden: David A. Eppelheimer,PGK
Inside Guard: Peter T. Leccia
Outside Guard: Charles F. Mealey, Jr.
Trustee 3rd Year: William K. Harris, PGK
Trustee 2nd Year: Richard J. Steffy,PGK
Trustee 1st Year: William G. Matt,PGK,FDD
Program Director: Joseph Koskol
Council Director: Joseph Koskol
Membership Director:
Joseph Koskol
Vocations Director: Robert L. Dayett
Youth Director: Joseph Koskol
Family Director: Joseph Koskol
Community Director: Joseph Koskol
Pro-Life Couple: Dave & Monica Williams
THE 08-09 OFFICERS
Grand Knight: William K. Harris
Chaplain: Rev. William Cocco
Deputy Grand Knight: Joseph Koskol
Chancellor: Jose G. Rodriguez
Recorder: Dennis J. Connolly
Financial Secretary: J. Raymond McAllister
Treasurer: Robert L. Dayett
Lecturer: Michael J. Solomon,PGK
Advocate:
Warden: David A. Eppelheimer,PGK
Inside Guard: Peter T. Leccia
Outside Guard: Charles F. Mealey, Jr.
Trustee 3rd Year: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Trustee 2nd Year: Richard J. Steffy,PGK
Trustee 1st Year: William G. Matt,PGK,FDD
Program Director: Joseph Koskol
Council Director: Joseph Koskol
Membership Director:
Joseph Koskol
Vocations Director: Robert L. Dayett
Youth Director: Joseph Koskol
Family Director: Joseph Koskol
Community Director: Joseph Koskol
Pro-Life Couple: Michael & Mary Solomon
THE 07-08 OFFICERS
Grand Knight: William K. Harris
Chaplain: Rev. William Cocco
Deputy Grand Knight: Peter T. Leccia
Chancellor: James E. Hopkins
Recorder: Dennis J. Connolly
Financial Secretary: J. Raymond McAllister
Treasurer: Robert L. Dayett
Lecturer: Michael J. Solomon,PGK
Advocate: Jason N. Gassert
Warden: David A. Eppelheimer,PGK
Inside Guard: Jose G. Rodriguez
Outside Guard: Charles F. Mealey, Jr.
Trustee 3rd Year: Kevin C. Duffy, PGK
Trustee 2nd Year: Richard J. Steffy,PGK
Trustee 1st Year: William G. Matt,PGK,FDD
Program Director: William K.
Harris
Council Director: Peter T. Leccia
Membership Director:
Vocations Director: Robert L. Dayett
Youth Director: Peter T. Leccia
Family Director: Peter T. Leccia
Community Director: Peter T. Leccia
Pro-Life Couple: Michael & Mary Solomon
THE 06-07 OFFICERS
Grand Knight: Kevin C. Duffy
Chaplain: Rev. William Cocco
Deputy Grand Knight: William K. Harris
Chancellor: James E. Hopkins
Recorder: Joseph E. Koskol
Financial Secretary: J. Raymond McAllister
Treasurer: Robert L. Dayett
Lecturer: Michael J. Solomon,PGK
Advocate: Jason N. Gassert
Warden: David A. Eppelheimer,PGK
Inside Guard: Peter T. Leccia
Outside Guard: Joseph N. Mahoney
Trustee 3rd Year: Richard J. Steffy,PGK
Trustee 2nd Year: William G. Matt,PGK,FDD
Trustee 1st Year: Stephen W. Oldiges,PGK,FDD
Program Director: William K. Harris
Council Director: William K. Harris
Membership Director:
William K. Harris
Vocations Director: Robert L. Dayett
Youth Director: William K. Harris
Family Director: William K. Harris
Community Director: William K. Harris
Pro-Life Couple: Michael & Mary Solomon
THE 05-06 OFFICERS
Grand Knight: Kevin C. Duffy
Chaplain: Rev. William Cocco
Deputy Grand Knight: William K. Harris
Chancellor: James E. Hopkins
Recorder: Frank Lane
Financial Secretary: J. Raymond McAllister
Treasurer: Robert L. Dayett
Lecturer: Michael J. Solomon,PGK
Advocate: Dennis J. Connolly
Warden: David A. Eppelheimer,PGK
Inside Guard: Francis C. Sarro
Outside Guard: Robert D. Castelli
Trustee 3rd Year: Richard J. Steffy, PGK
Trustee 2nd Year: William G. Matt,PGK,FDD
Trustee 1st Year: Stephen W. Oldiges,PGK,FDD
Program Director: William K. Harris
Council Director: William K. Harris
Membership Director:
William K. Harris
Vocations Director: Robert L. Dayett
Youth Director: William K. Harris
Family Director: William K. Harris
Community Director: William K. Harris
Pro-Life Couple: Michael & Mary Solomon
THE 04-05 OFFICERS
Grand Knight: Richard J. Steffy
Chaplain: Rev. William Cocco
Deputy Grand Knight: Kevin C. Duffy
Chancellor: James E. Hopkins
Recorder: William K. Harris
Financial Secretary: J. Raymond McAllister
Treasurer: Robert L. Dayett
Lecturer: Francis C. Sarro
Advocate: Vito C. DiChiara
Warden: David A. Eppelheimer,PGK
Inside Guard: Charles F. Mealey
Outside Guard: Robert D. Castelli
Trustee 3rd Year: William G. Matt,PGK,FDD
Trustee 2nd Year: Stephen W. Oldiges,PGK,FDD
Trustee 1st Year: Michael J. Solomon,PGK
Program Director: Kevin C. Duffy
Council Director: Thomas M. Garbowski
Membership Director:
Dennis J. Connolly
Vocations Director: Robert L. Dayett
Youth Director: Michael B. Laukatis
Family Director: David A. Eppelheimer,PGK
Community Director: William H. Doherty
Pro-Life Couple: Michael & Mary Solomon
THE 03-04 OFFICERS
Grand Knight: Richard J. Steffy
Chaplain: Rev. Richard Smith
Deputy Grand Knight: Kevin C. Duffy
Chancellor: James E. Hopkins
Recorder: William K. Harris
Financial Secretary: J. Raymond McAllister
Treasurer: Robert L. Dayett
Lecturer: Francis C. Sarro
Advocate: Vito C. DiChiara
Warden: David A. Eppelheimer,PGK
Inside Guard: Michael Goetz
Outside Guard: Robert D. Castelli
Trustee 3rd Year: William G. Matt,PGK,DD7
Trustee 2nd Year: Stephen W. Oldiges,PGK,FDD
Trustee 1st Year: Michael J. Solomon,PGK
Program Director: Kevin C.
Duffy
Council Director: Thomas Garbowski
Membership Director:
Dennis J. Connolly
Vocations Director: Robert L. Dayett
Youth Director: Michael B. Laukatis
Family Director: David A. Eppelheimer,PGK
Community Director: William H. Doherty
Pro-Life Couple: Michael & Mary Solomon
THE 02-03 OFFICERS
Grand Knight: William G. Matt
Chaplain: Rev. Richard Smith
Deputy Grand Knight: William G. Moughan
Chancellor: Robert Porter
Recorder: John J. Keating
Financial Secretary: Raymond McAllister
Treasurer: Robert Dayett
Lecturer: Richard Steffy
Advocate: Vito DiChiara
Warden: Pual Rapposelli
Inside Guard: James Hopkins
Outside Guard: Robert D. Castelli
Trustee 3rd Year: Stephen W. Oldiges,DD3,PGK
Trustee 2nd Year: Michael J. Solomon,PGK
Trustee 1st Year: David Eppelheimer,PGK
Program Director: William G.
Moughan
Council Director: Thomas Garbowski
Membership Director: James R. Walls, Jr
Church Director: Dennis Connolly
Vocations Director: Robert Dayett
Youth Director: Michael Laukatis
Family Director: David Eppelheimer,PGK
Community Director: William H Doherty
THE 01-02 OFFICERS
Grand Knight: William G. Matt
Chaplain: Rev. Richard Smith
Deputy Grand Knight: William G. Moughan
Chancellor: Robert Porter
Recorder: John J. Keating
Financial Secretary: Raymond McAllister
Treasurer: Robert Dayett
Lecturer: Richard Steffy
Advocate: Vito DiChiara
Warden: Pual Rapposelli
Inside Guard: James Hopkins
Outside Guard: Robert D. Castelli
Trustee 3rd Year: Stephen W. Oldiges,DD3,PGK
Trustee 2nd Year: Michael J. Solomon,PGK
Trustee 1st Year: David Eppelheimer,PGK
Program Director: William G.
Moughan
Council Director: Thomas Garbowski
Membership Director: James R. Walls, Jr
Church Director: Dennis Connolly
Vocations Director: Robert Dayett
Youth Director: Michael Laukatis
Family Director: David Eppelheimer,PGK
Community Director: William H Doherty
THE 00-01 OFFICERS
Grand Knight: Stephen W.
Oldiges
Chaplain: Rev. Richard Smith
Deputy Grand Knight: William G. Matt
Chancellor: Robert Porter
Recorder: John J. Keating
Financial Secretary: Raymond McAllister
Treasurer: Robert Dayett
Lecturer: Richard Steffy
Advocate: Anthony Gemmola
Warden: Vito DiChiara
Inside Guard: James Hopkins
Outside Guard: Robert D. Castelli
Trustee 3rd Year: Michael J. Solomon,PGK
Trustee 2nd Year: David Eppelheimer,PGK
Trustee 1st Year: Dennis Connolly
Program Director: William G.
Matt
Council Director: William G.
Moughan
Membership Director: James R. Walls, Jr
Church Director: Dennis Connolly
Vocations Director: Robert Dayett
Youth Director: Michael B. Laukaitis
Family Director: Michael Goetz
Community Director: Vito DiChiara
Pro-Life Couple: Mike & Mary Solomon
THE 99-00 OFFICERS
Grand Knight:Michael
Solomon
Chaplain: Fr. Stanley Ianieri
Deputy Grand Knight:Stephen
W. Oldiges
Chancellor: William G. Matt
Recorder: James Toy
Financial Secretary: Raymond McAllister
Treasurer: Robert Dayett
Lecturer: Richard Steffy
Advocate:Anthony Gemmola
Warden: Robert Porter
Inside Guard:John
J. Keating
Outside Guard: William F. Gillen
Trustee 3rd Year:David
Eppelheimer,PGK
Trustee 2nd Year: Dennis Connolly
Trustee 1st Year: Robert D. Castelli
Program Director: Stephen W.
Oldiges
Council Director: Matthew
Lennon
Membership Director: Thomas Garbowski
Church Director: Francis Sarro
Vocations Director: Robert Dayett
Youth Director: Joseph Huey
Family Director: Michael Goetz
Community Director: Vito DiChiara
Public Relations Director: James Toy
Pro-Life Couple: Mike & Mary Solomon
THE 98-99 OFFICERS
Grand Knight: David
Eppelheimer
Chaplain: Fr. Stanley Ianieri
Deputy Grand Knight: Michael Solomon
Chancellor: Stephen W. Oldiges
Recorder: James Toy
Financial Secretary: Raymond McAllister
Treasurer: Robert Dayett
Lecturer: Geral Micallef
Advocate: John J. Keating
Warden: Vito C. DiChiara
Inside Guard: Michael H. Goetz III
Outside Guard: William F. Gillen
Trustee 3rd Year: Dennis Connolly
Trustee 2nd Year: Robert D. Castelli
Trustee 1st Year: William G. Matt
Program Director: Michael
Solomon
Council Director: Stephen
Oldiges
Membership Director: John DalBello
Church Director: Francis Sarro
Vocations Director: Robert Dayett
Youth Director: Dave Eppelheimer,GK
Family Director: Michael Goetz
Community Director: Bill Moughan
Public Relations Director: James Toy
Pro-Life Couple: Mike & Mary Solomon
THE
97-98 OFFICERS
Grand Knight: Michael A. DiCostanza
Chaplain: Fr. Stanley A. Ianieri
Deputy Grand Knight: David A. Eppelheimer *
Chancellor: Dennis J. Connolly
Recorder: Stephen W. Oldiges
Financial Secretary: J. Raymond McAllister
Treasurer: Robert Dayett
Lecturer: Raymond J. Ehlers, Sr.
Advocate: Michael J. Solomon
Warden: Vito C DiChiara
Inside Guard: Michael H. Goetz III
Outside Guard: William F. Gillen
Trustee 3rd Year: Robert D. Castelli
Trustee 2nd Year: William G. Matt
Trustee 1st Year: Robert J. Porter
* Dave became Grand Knight upon
Mike’s passing on Easter Sunday,
Program Director: David A.
Eppelheimer
Council Director: Mark Vogel
Membership Director:
Raymond J. Ehlers, Sr.
Vocations Director: Robert L. Dayett
Youth Director: Brian Henry
Family Director: David A. Eppelheimer
Community Director: Bill Moughan
Public Relations Director: James Toy
Pro-Life Couple: Mike & Mary Solomon
THE
96-97 OFFICERS
Charter
Officers
Grand Knight: Michael A. DiCostanza
Chaplain: Fr. Stanley A. Ianieri
Deputy Grand Knight: David A. Eppelheimer
Chancellor: Dennis J. Connolly
Recorder: Thomas M. Garbowski
Financial Secretary: J. Raymond McAllister
Treasurer: Robert Dayett
Lecturer: William G. Moughan
Advocate: Jeffery J. Traczewski
Warden: John F. Tharan
Inside Guard: William T. Hargrove
Outside Guard: William J. Burgess
Trustee 3rd Year: Barry G. Baker
Trustee 2nd Year: Stephen W. Oldiges
Trustee 1st Year: John J. Keating